Privacy Policy

In compliance with the provisions of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27 2016, on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter referred to as GDPR) we inform you that the personal data provided to IBERIC PREMIUM S.L ( hereinafter IBERIC PREMIUM) will be incorporated into a Database of Data of information owned by IBERIC PREMIUM.

CONTACT

For any matter connected with the processing of data of natural persons by IBERIC PREMIUM you may contact the email address supportib@ibericbox.com.

PERSONAL DATA

IBERIC PREMIUM will collect the following information provided by the data subject:

  • COMMERCIAL CONTACT form: to deal with and manage the information requests sent by the User with this form, as well as the maintenance of commercial relationships related to the services of IBERIC PREMIUM:

Data collected: name, phone, email and comments.

Purpose: to deal with requests for information asked by any means about products and services offered by IBERIC PREMIUM, and for the establishment or maintenance of business relationships.

Lawful basis: based on the consent given by the data subject, IBERIC PREMIUM is entitled to process the data provided through the contact request, and in accordance with the legitimate interest in the development and maintenance of business relationships.

Storage limitation: data will be kept until the moment the data subject requests their cancellation or erasure and once deleted they will be kept available to the public administration, judges and courts for the time-barring of the actions that may apply to the processing of your data.

  • CURRICULUM OR RECRUITMENT: to send Curriculum to IBERIC PREMIUM via the web or by any other means.

           Data collected: professional expertise area, name, surname, telephone, e-mail, CV, cover letter and other personal data related to the Curriculum or professional profile.

Purpose: management of the application for the recruitment processes published or for other vacancies according to your professional profile that may arise in the future within the activities of IBERIC PREMIUM.

Storage limitation: data will be kept until you are awarded a job or until you request their erasure. They will therefore be kept for the time necessary for the purpose of the processing, and once concluded they may be kept for a maximum period of 6 years for the time-barring of the actions that may apply to the processing of your data.

Lawful basis: consent granted by the candidate.

Recipients: the data provided and derived from the selection process may be disclosed to:

– Third companies identified by the data subject and that may be necessary for the candidate’s request for references.

  • PROMOTIONAL or NEWSLETTERS: the submission of information, news, notices, reminders and promotions that may be of your interest, related to the activities of IBERIC PREMIUM and its clients.

Data collected: email address, first name and surname.

Purpose: the registration of those who are interested in the submission of information, news and promotions, and to establish or maintain business relationships.

Lawful basis: the provision of data subject’s consent to IBERIC PREMIUM to be registered in promotional services, and the legitimate interest in the development of business relationships.

Storage limitation: data will be kept until the moment the data subject requests their cancellation or erasure and once deleted they will be kept for a maximum period of 6 years available to the public administration, judges and courts for the time-barring of the actions that may apply to the processing of your data.

  • SERVICES: data given for the provision of services by IBERIC PREMIUM. Services will be identified at the time of data collection and registration.

Data collected: first name, ID number, job address, address, email, contact telephone number, and other necessary information depending on the registration requested, and which will be solely necessary for registration in the services offered by IBERIC PREMIUM.

Purpose:  registration of data subjects for the provision of services provided by IBERIC PREMIUM, and to establish and maintain business relationships.

Lawful basis: the provision of data subject’s consent to IBERIC PREMIUM for the aforementioned services, and the legitimate interest in the development of business relationships.

Storage limitation: data will be kept for the time necessary for the purpose of the processing or until the moment in which the data subject requests their cancellation or erasure, and once deleted they will be for a maximum period of 6 years kept available to the public administration, judges and courts for the time-barring of the actions that may apply to the processing of your data.

Data collected: first name, surname, ID number, address, address, email, telephone number, and other information provided by the corresponding social network.

Purpose: social network monitoring, and maintenance and development of business relationships.

Lawful basis: consent provided by the user, and in accordance with legitimate interest for the development of business relations.

Storage limitation: data will be kept for the time necessary for the purpose of the processing or until the moment in which the data subject requests their cancellation or erasure, and once deleted they will be kept available to the public administration, judges and courts for the time-barring of the actions that may apply to the processing of your data.

  • CLIENTS / SUPPLIERS: professional personal data provided by Clients/Suppliers for the provision of services and management of the legal or contractual relationship.

Data collected: name surnames, ID number, job address, email, job telephone, bank details.

Purpose: management of service contractual relationship.

Lawful basis: the existing legal or contractual relationship necessary for the provision of the service.

Storage limitation: data will be kept for the time necessary for the purpose of the processing or until the moment in which the data subject requests their cancellation or erasure, and once deleted they will be kept available to the public administration, judges and courts for the time-barring of the actions that may apply to the processing of your data.

The interested party knows and expressly accepts that the acceptance of any of the aforementioned purposes implies the incorporation of their data in the Data Bases of IBERIC PREMIUM.

There are data communications to third parties for the provision of services of third parties as data processors with whom IBERIC PREMIUM has signed the corresponding data processing agreements and has verified that they provide sufficient guarantees to implement proper technical and organizational measures that meet the requirements of the GDPR, assuring the protection of data subjects’ rights of the interested party, even in cases where service providers are outside the European Union.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

The data subject has his/her rights recognized to access, rectification, suppression, limitation, opposition and portability of his/her data under the responsibility of IBERIC PREMIUM. As long as the intention of the data treatment exists or you have not expressly deleted your personal data from our Data Bases and Data, we will continue to process your data as they are necessary for the treatment and continue to be interested in being part of it. At any time, the interested party may exercise their rights by sending a postal communication to IBERIC PREMIUM at the address indicated above or via email to the address supportib@ibericbox.com

The interested party is protected by the right to withdraw their consent for the treatment by IBERIC PREMIUM. Likewise, the right to address their claims arising from the processing of their personal data before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es)

TECHNICAL AND ORGANIZATIONAL SECURITY MEASURES

IBERIC PREMIUM has adopted the necessary technical and organisational measures to guarantee the safety and integrity of data, and to protect them from any alteration, loss, processing or unauthorized access.

DATA PROVIDED

Data collected by different means are those strictly necessary to meet your request, which you voluntarily communicate to us. The refusal to provide data marked as mandatory shall impede the provision of the services requested. In order to keep your personal data updated, you should inform us of any change that may take place in relation to them, otherwise we shall not be answerable for their accuracy. Likewise, in those cases where third party data are disclosed the data subject undertakes to inform them about the content of this privacy policy.

The Interested Party undertakes to forward as soon as possible to IBERIC PREMIUM any change and correction of his/her data of a personal nature so that the information contained in the IBERIC PREMIUM Activity Records remains updated at all times.

By virtue of the legitimate interest of IBERIC PREMIUM the data subject´s personal data may be used for the establishment or maintenance of business relations by any means, including electronically, so as to inform him/her regarding products and services offered by these, with the option open at any time of opposing such processing for business purposes by means of remitting a postal communication to the aforementioned address, or via email to the address supportib@ibericbox.com